Is Fresh Kitchen Strawberry Cheesecake Parfait Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey natural flavor baking soda salt
- cultured non-fat milk
- grain additive
- natural flavor modified tapioca starch
- non-fat greek yogurt
- strawberry cheesecake yogurt
honey natural flavor baking soda salt
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE YOGURT (NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT [CULTURED NON-FAT MILK] STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE FLAVOR TYPE [SUGAR POTATO MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE]). STRAWBERRIES. GRAHAM COOKIE CRUMBLES (UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR. WATER, CANOLA OIL. GRAIN ADDITIVE [WHEAT BRAN DERIVED FROM WHITE WHEAT. WHEAT GERM DERIVED FROM WHITE WHEAT]. HONEY NATURAL FLAVOR BAKING SODA SALT. SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER])
Check Fresh Kitchen Strawberry Cheesecake Parfait against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Kitchen Strawberry Cheesecake Parfait in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


