Is Fresh Kitchen Strawberry Cheesecake Parfait Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured non-fat milk
  • non-fat greek yogurt
  • strawberry cheesecake yogurt

cultured non-fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE YOGURT (NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT [CULTURED NON-FAT MILK] STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE FLAVOR TYPE [SUGAR POTATO MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE]). STRAWBERRIES. GRAHAM COOKIE CRUMBLES (UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR. WATER, CANOLA OIL. GRAIN ADDITIVE [WHEAT BRAN DERIVED FROM WHITE WHEAT. WHEAT GERM DERIVED FROM WHITE WHEAT]. HONEY NATURAL FLAVOR BAKING SODA SALT. SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER])

Check Fresh Kitchen Strawberry Cheesecake Parfait against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking