Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Fresh Life Fudgy Cacao Brownie Mix Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds (50%), Dates (dates, Rice Flour), Dark Chocolate Chips (15%) (sweeteners (965, 968, 420, 960), Cocoa Solids, Emulsifiers (322 (soy), 476), Natural Flavour), Cacao Powder (10%), Coconut Sugar, Salt. Dark Chocolate Chips Contain Minimum 45% Cocoa Solids. Contains Soy.

Check Fresh Life Fudgy Cacao Brownie Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking
Vegan? Fresh Life Fudgy Cacao Brownie Mix | Spoonful