Is Fresh Life Gluten Free Seed Cracker Baking Mix Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- almonds
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Seeds (76%) (Linseed, Sunflower Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds), Almonds (15%), Psyllium Husk Powder, Salt. ALLERGEN STATEMENT: Contains sesame, almond. May contain milk, soy, peanut, other tree nuts, lupin.
Check Fresh Life Gluten Free Seed Cracker Baking Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Life Gluten Free Seed Cracker Baking Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
King Arthur Flour Gluten Free All-Purpose Baking Mix -- 24 oz
About this product
Cracker · Powder


