Is Fresh Lock Dill Pickle Seasoned Peanuts, Dill Pickle Seasoned Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS, DILL PICKLE SEASONING (LACTOSE, SALT, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN DEXTRIN, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, SPICES, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, CANOLA OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]), CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL. CUCIE HAZELNUITS. MACADAMIA NUTS,
Check Fresh Lock Dill Pickle Seasoned Peanuts, Dill Pickle Seasoned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Lock Dill Pickle Seasoned Peanuts, Dill Pickle Seasoned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Vlasic Kosher Dill Pickle Relish, Dill Relish, 10 oz
Lay's Potato Chips, Dill Pickle Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
Vlasic Ovals Hamburger Dill Pickle Chips, Keto Friendly, 16 OZ
About this product
Snack · Pouch


