Is FRESH MARKET NATURAL ANGUS PICANHA SIRLOIN CULOTTE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • lactic acid starter culture
  • natural flavoring

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Sea Salt, Sugar, Pepper, Natural Flavoring, Garlic, Lactic Acid Starter Culture

Check FRESH MARKET NATURAL ANGUS PICANHA SIRLOIN CULOTTE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FRESH MARKET NATURAL ANGUS PICANHA SIRLOIN CULOTTE is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyPepperySalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepLunch