Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is FRESH MINT CHIP PLANT-BASED GELATO, FRESH MINT CHIP Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*COCONUT MILK (*COCONUT, WATER, *GUAR GUM-LESS THAN 1%), *MAPLE SYRUP, *MINT, *CHOCOLATE CHIPS (*EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, *CHOCOLATE LIQUOR [NON-ALCOHOLIC], *COCOA BUTTER, *VANILLA POWDER), *ASHWAGANDHA

Check FRESH MINT CHIP PLANT-BASED GELATO, FRESH MINT CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? FRESH MINT CHIP PLANT-BASED GELATO, FRESH MINT CHIP | Spoonful