Is FRESH MINT CHIP WITH DARK CHOCOLATE COOKIE PLANT-BASED COOKIE SANDWICH, FRESH MINT CHIP Gluten Free?

Ingredients
COOKIE: *CASSAVA FLOUR, *COCONUT PALM SUGAR, *APPLESAUCE, *COCONUT OIL, *CACAO POWDER, BAKING SODA GELATO: *COCONUT MILK (*COCONUT, WATER, *GUAR GUM-LESS THAN 1%), *MAPLE SYRUP, *SPEARMINT, *CHOCOLATE CHIPS (*EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, *NATURAL CHOCOLATE LIQUOR [NON-ALCOHOLIC], *COCOA BUTTER, *VANILLA POWDER), *ASHWAGANDHA
Check FRESH MINT CHIP WITH DARK CHOCOLATE COOKIE PLANT-BASED COOKIE SANDWICH, FRESH MINT CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRESH MINT CHIP WITH DARK CHOCOLATE COOKIE PLANT-BASED COOKIE SANDWICH, FRESH MINT CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
About this product
Cookie · Piece


