Is FRESH MINT CHIP WITH DARK CHOCOLATE COOKIE PLANT-BASED COOKIE SANDWICH, FRESH MINT CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKIE: *CASSAVA FLOUR, *COCONUT PALM SUGAR, *APPLESAUCE, *COCONUT OIL, *CACAO POWDER, BAKING SODA GELATO: *COCONUT MILK (*COCONUT, WATER, *GUAR GUM-LESS THAN 1%), *MAPLE SYRUP, *SPEARMINT, *CHOCOLATE CHIPS (*EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, *NATURAL CHOCOLATE LIQUOR [NON-ALCOHOLIC], *COCOA BUTTER, *VANILLA POWDER), *ASHWAGANDHA
Check FRESH MINT CHIP WITH DARK CHOCOLATE COOKIE PLANT-BASED COOKIE SANDWICH, FRESH MINT CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRESH MINT CHIP WITH DARK CHOCOLATE COOKIE PLANT-BASED COOKIE SANDWICH, FRESH MINT CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece


