Is FRESH MINT CHIP WITH DARK CHOCOLATE COOKIE PLANT-BASED COOKIE SANDWICH, FRESH MINT CHIP Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • coconut oil
  • coconut milk
  • coconut palm sugar

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKIE: *CASSAVA FLOUR, *COCONUT PALM SUGAR, *APPLESAUCE, *COCONUT OIL, *CACAO POWDER, BAKING SODA GELATO: *COCONUT MILK (*COCONUT, WATER, *GUAR GUM-LESS THAN 1%), *MAPLE SYRUP, *SPEARMINT, *CHOCOLATE CHIPS (*EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, *NATURAL CHOCOLATE LIQUOR [NON-ALCOHOLIC], *COCOA BUTTER, *VANILLA POWDER), *ASHWAGANDHA

Check FRESH MINT CHIP WITH DARK CHOCOLATE COOKIE PLANT-BASED COOKIE SANDWICH, FRESH MINT CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go