Is Fresh Mint Multi-Surface Cleaning Wipes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycine soja oil
- glycerin
glycine soja oil
Dietitian noteGlycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Acetic Acid (Organic), Citric Acid (Organic), Mentha Arvensis Leaf Oil (Organic Peppermint Oil), Potassium Sorbate, Malic Acid, Glycerin (Organic), Glycine Soja Oil (Organic Soybean Oil).
Check Fresh Mint Multi-Surface Cleaning Wipes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Mint Multi-Surface Cleaning Wipes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
HONEY MAID Fresh Stacks Graham Crackers, Travel Snacks, 12.2 oz (6 Multi Snack Packs)
Tic Tac Fresh Breath Mint Candies, Orange Bottle Pack - 3.4 oz
LISTERINE TOTAL CARE FRESH MINT Anticavity Mouthwash
RITZ Fresh Stacks Original Crackers, Party Size, Travel Snacks, 23.7 oz (16 Multi Snack Packs)
Where to buy
Fresh Mint Multi-Surface Cleaning Wipes is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


