No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is FRESH MOZZARELLA CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, VINEGAR, SALT, ENZYMES.

Check FRESH MOZZARELLA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSaladSandwichTopping
Lactose Free? FRESH MOZZARELLA CHEESE | Spoonful