Is Fresh Mozzarella, Marinated Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Mozzarella (Pasteurized Milk, Vinegar, Salt, Microbial Enzyme, Bacterial Culture), Canola Oil, Olive Oil, Parsley, Basil, Red Pepper, Garlic, Oregano, Contains Statement: Milk

Check Fresh Mozzarella, Marinated against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fresh Mozzarella, Marinated is available at 1 retailer

Zehrs

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildGarlickyHerbaceousSalty
Texture
CreamySoftOily
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingSnacking