Is Fresh Mozzarella, Marinated Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Mozzarella (Pasteurized Milk, Vinegar, Salt, Microbial Enzyme, Bacterial Culture), Canola Oil, Olive Oil, Parsley, Basil, Red Pepper, Garlic, Oregano, Contains Statement: Milk

Check Fresh Mozzarella, Marinated against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Fresh Mozzarella, Marinated is available at 1 retailer

Zehrs

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildGarlickyHerbaceousSalty
Texture
CreamySoftOily
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingSnacking