Is FRESH MOZZARELLA PERLINI Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegatable rennet
vegatable rennet
Dietitian noteRennet, sometimes shown on labels as rennin, is an enzyme used to thicken milk in the cheesemaking process. Rennet can be derived from animal and non-animal sources. Animal rennet is derived from the stomach lining of baby mammals, typical unweaned calves.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, STARTER, VEGATABLE RENNET, PASTEURIZED CREAM, PACKED IN LIGHTLY SALTED WATER.
Check FRESH MOZZARELLA PERLINI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRESH MOZZARELLA PERLINI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
About this product
Cheese · Piece


