Is FRESH MOZZARELLA W/ BALSAMIC FIG DIP CHEESE BITES, MOZZARELLA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized milk & cream
pasteurized milk & cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH MOZZARELLA: PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, VINEGAR, VEGETABLE ENZYMES, SALT. BALSAMIC DIP: CONCENTRATED GRAPE JUICE, BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA 35% (WINE VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST, CARAMEL COLOR), MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CARAMEL COLOR CONTAINS SULPHITES.
Check FRESH MOZZARELLA W/ BALSAMIC FIG DIP CHEESE BITES, MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRESH MOZZARELLA W/ BALSAMIC FIG DIP CHEESE BITES, MOZZARELLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
About this product
Cheese · Piece


