Is Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Greek Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 120
- 1442
120
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Strawberry (6.5%), Cream, Sugar, Milk Solids, Thickener (1442), Flavour, Strawberry Juice Concentrate (0.1%), Live Cultures<sup>1</sup>, Acidity Regulators (332, 330), Preservative (202), Natural Colour (120) <sup>1</sup> Including S. thermophilus DC 29 strain from artisanal Greek yoghurt, L. bulgaricus and L. acidophilus
Check Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Greek Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Greek Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Greek Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


