Is Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt 4Pk Greek Natural Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream
  • milk solids
  • skim milk
  • acidophilus

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

milk solids
skim milk
acidophilus

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Cream<sup>*</sup>, Milk Solids, Live Cultures (S. Thermophilus DC 29 Strain<sup>#</sup>, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus)

Check Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt 4Pk Greek Natural against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt 4Pk Greek Natural is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
AcidicTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep