Is Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt 4Pk Greek Strawberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk solids
  • skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Strawberry (6.5%), Cream<sup>*</sup>, Sugar, Milk Solids, Thickener (1442), Flavour, Strawberry Juice Concentrate (0.1%), Live Cultures (S. Thermophilus DC 29 Strain<sup>#</sup>, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus), Acidity Regulators (332, 330), Preservative (202), Natural Colour (120)

Check Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt 4Pk Greek Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt 4Pk Greek Strawberry is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruityTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go