Is Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt 4Pk Greek Vanilla Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavour
flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Cream<sup>1</sup>, Milk Solids, Thickener (1442), Flavour, Live Cultures (S. Thermophilus DC 29 Strain<sup>2</sup>, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus), Preservative (202), Vanilla Bean Seeds (0.01%), Acidity Regulators (330, 331)
Check Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt 4Pk Greek Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt 4Pk Greek Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Chobani, Yogurt Greek Vanilla Blended Non Fat, 5.3 Ounce
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
Where to buy
Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt 4Pk Greek Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch, Piece


