Is Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt 6pk Fruit Of The Forest Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream (Milk), Fruit (3%) (Strawberry (2%), Blueberry (0.5%), Raspberry (0.5%)), Thickeners (1442 or 1422, 412), Gelatine, Flavour, Fruit Juice Concentrates (0.2%) (Blackcurrant (0.1%), Boysenberry (0.1%)), Acidity Regulators (330, 332), Live Cultures (Including Acidophilus and Bifidus (Milk)), Preservative (202)
Check Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt 6pk Fruit Of The Forest against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt 6pk Fruit Of The Forest in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Raspberry - 5.3 Oz
FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS VARIETY PACK, STRAWBERRY, BERRY TIE-DYE, COLOR BY THE FOOT
Where to buy
Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt 6pk Fruit Of The Forest is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


