Is Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt 6pk Lemon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Orange (2%), Thickener (1442), Gelatine, Lemon Juice Concentrate (0.2%), Flavour, Live Cultures (Acidophilus, Bifidus), Acidity Regulator (332), Natural Colours (160b, 100), Preservative (202)
Check Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt 6pk Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt 6pk Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt 6pk Lemon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


