Is Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt 6Pk Rhubarb & Custard Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Rhubarb (2.5%), Thickeners (1442, 410), Gelatine, Flavour, Live Cultures (Acidophilus and Bifidus), Caramelised Sugar, Acidity Regulators (331, 330), Preservative (202), Natural Colours (160b, 100)

Check Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt 6Pk Rhubarb & Custard against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt 6Pk Rhubarb & Custard is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie