Is Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt 6Pk Rhubarb & Custard Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- 1442
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Rhubarb (2.5%), Thickeners (1442, 410), Gelatine, Flavour, Live Cultures (Acidophilus and Bifidus), Caramelised Sugar, Acidity Regulators (331, 330), Preservative (202), Natural Colours (160b, 100)
Check Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt 6Pk Rhubarb & Custard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt 6Pk Rhubarb & Custard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt 6Pk Rhubarb & Custard is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


