Is Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Greek Mango & Passionfruit Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- cream
- milk
- skim milk
- thermophilus dc 29 strain from artisanal greek yoghurt
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream (Milk), Sugar, Fruit (Mango (2.8%) (Diced, Paste), Passionfruit (0.8%)), Milk Solids, Thickener (1442), Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Flavour, Live Cultures (Including S. thermophilus DC 29 strain from artisanal greek yoghurt, L. Bulgaricus and L. Acidophilus (Milk)), Natural Colour (160a), Preservative (202)
Check Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Greek Mango & Passionfruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Greek Mango & Passionfruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Fresh Express Salad Kit Chopped Southwest Greek Yogurt - 9.1 Oz
MANGO IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY, MANGO
Trader Joe's Greek Nonfat Yogurt Mango
Nounos Creamery, Yogurt Greek Coconut Mango Lowfat 2%, 5.3 Ounce
About this product
Yogurt


