Is Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Fruit Of The Forest Vegan?

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream (Milk), Fruit (3%) (Strawberry (2%), Blueberry (0.5%), Raspberry (0.5%)), Thickeners (1442 or 1422, 412), Gelatine, Flavour, Fruit Juice Concentrates (0.2%) (Blackcurrant (0.1%), Boysenberry (0.1%)), Acidity Regulators (330, 332), Live Cultures (Including Acidophilus and Bifidus (Milk)), Preservative (202)
Check Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Fruit Of The Forest against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Fruit Of The Forest in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Ocean Spray® Craisins®, 50% Less Sugar Dried Cranberries, Dried Fruit, 20 oz Pouch
(4 Cups) Dole Fruit Bowls No Sugar Added Mandarin Oranges, 4 oz cups
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Fruit Of The Forest is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


