Is Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Fruit Of The Forest Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream (Milk), Fruit (3%) (Strawberry (2%), Blueberry (0.5%), Raspberry (0.5%)), Thickeners (1442 or 1422, 412), Gelatine, Flavour, Fruit Juice Concentrates (0.2%) (Blackcurrant (0.1%), Boysenberry (0.1%)), Acidity Regulators (330, 332), Live Cultures (Including Acidophilus and Bifidus (Milk)), Preservative (202)
Check Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Fruit Of The Forest against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Fruit Of The Forest in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Ocean Spray® Craisins®, 50% Less Sugar Dried Cranberries, Dried Fruit, 20 oz Pouch
(4 Cups) Dole Fruit Bowls No Sugar Added Mandarin Oranges, 4 oz cups
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Fruit Of The Forest is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


