Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Greek Natural Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Cream (Milk), Milk Solids, Live Cultures (S. Thermophilus DC 29 Strain from artisanal Greek yoghurt, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus (Milk)) <sup>1</sup> Including S. thermophilus DC 29 strain from artisanal Greek yoghurt, L. bulgaricus and L. acidophilus

Check Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Greek Natural against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Greek Natural is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
TangySour
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinkingSmoothie
Pescatarian? Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Greek Natural | Spoonful