Is Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Greek Plain 1kg Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- halal gelatine
halal gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream, Milk Solids, Thickener, Halal Gelatine, Culture (Acidophilus, Bifidus)
Check Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Greek Plain 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Greek Plain 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Chobani® Non-Fat Plain Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Kirkland Signature Organic Greek Nonfat Yogurt, Plain, 3 lbs
Where to buy
Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Greek Plain 1kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


