Is Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Indulge Summer Fruits Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • cream1
  • milk solids
  • skim milk
  • acidophilus

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Cream<sup>1</sup>, Sugar, Milk Solids, Apricot, Nectarine Sauce (4%) (Apricot Pieces, Puree (1%), Nectarine Puree (0.5%), Thickener (1442), Natural Flavour, Natural Colours (160b, 160a)), Honey, Thickeners (Gelatine, Pectin), Cultures (Bifidobacterium, Acidophilus and Paracasei)

Check Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Indulge Summer Fruits against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Indulge Summer Fruits is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping