No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Vanilla Bean Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Sugar, Water, Cream (Milk), Thickener (1442 or 1422), Gelatine, Flavour, Live Cultures (Acidophilus and Bifidus (Milk)), Preservative (202), Vanilla Bean Seeds (0.01%), Acidity Regulators (330, 331)

Check Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Vanilla Bean against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Vanilla Bean is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Lactose Free? Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Vanilla Bean | Spoonful