Is Fresh Organic Chopped Salad Southwest Kit Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic buttermilk powder
- organic nonfat dairy milk
- organic milk
- organic whey
- organic natural cheese flavor
- organic cheddar cheese
- organic cheddar cheese powder
organic buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALAD: ORGANIC CABBAGE, ORGANIC ROMAINE LETTUCE, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC CILANTRO. SPICY NACHITO STRIPS: ORGANIC STONE GROUND WHITE CORN, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL OR ORGANIC SAFFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER (ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (ORGANIC MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE), ORGANIC BUTTERMILK POWDER, ORGANIC NATURAL CHEESE FLAVOR (ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC WHEY, ORGANIC NATURAL CHEESE FLAVOR, SALT), ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC TOMATO POWDER, ORGANIC YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC RICE CONCENTRATE, LACTIC ACID, ORGANIC TURMERIC, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR) ORGANIC VINEGAR POWDER (ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR) ORGANIC NONFAT DAIRY MILK, CITRIC ACID. SUNFLOWER KERNELS: ORGANIC SUNFLOWER KERNELS. DRESSING: ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SOY OIL, WATER, ORGANIC GUACAMOLE (ORGANIC AVOCADOS, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED ONION, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, ORGANIC GRANULATED GA
Check Fresh Organic Chopped Salad Southwest Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Organic Chopped Salad Southwest Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fresh Organic Chopped Salad Southwest Kit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


