Is FRESH PIZZA COOKIE, CHOCOLATE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole egg
  • egg powder

whole egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE CHIP (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, VANILLA, SOY LECITHIN, SALT) BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PALM OIL AND SOYBEAN OIL WITH PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN), BROWN SUGAR, WATER, COCONUT, NONFAT MILK POWDER, EGG POWDER (WHOLE EGG, CORN SYRUP), NATURAL FLAVORING, BAKING SODA.

Check FRESH PIZZA COOKIE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyButtery
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking