Is FRESH POLISH SAUSAGE, FRESH POLISH Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pork, water, salt, corn syrup solids, spices, garlic, bha, bht, propyl gallate, citric acid
Check FRESH POLISH SAUSAGE, FRESH POLISH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRESH POLISH SAUSAGE, FRESH POLISH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


