Is Fresh Produce Cauliflower Stems prepacked 300g Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Delicately Sweet & Nutty, Grown By The Fresh Grower (Tm), The Classic Range Brings You Great Tasting Quality Fresh Produce Every Day, Locally Grown In Our Back Yard By Dedicated Growers, Classic Is The Fresh Produce You Grew Up With And Remain Rooted In Your Memories, Our Fioretto Cauli Stems Are Delicately Sweet And Nutty, Embrace A New Food Sensation By Adding To Your Favourite Recipes Or Try Something Completely New Today, Let Us Help You Nourish Your Family With Nutritious Fuels That Allow Them To Be Active And Curious, New Zealand Grown

Check Fresh Produce Cauliflower Stems prepacked 300g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Fresh Produce Cauliflower Stems prepacked 300g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal PrepSnacking