Is Fresh Produce Kale Mix Red & Green prepacked 175g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • more calcium than whole milk

more calcium than whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

It's Super Food, Kale Is The Super Hero Of Vegetables, Packing An Amazing Health Punch, Protein To Burn - 2 Grams Of Easy-to-digest Protein In Every Serving, More Iron Than Beef, More Calcium Than Whole Milk, No Fat, Super High Levels Of Magnesium, Potassium And Vitamins A, C & K, There's Omega-3, Omega-6 Sulforaphane With Powerful Anti-cancer Properties, The Antioxidants Lutein And Zeaxanthin, Rangeview Kale Has A Delicious Red Leaf Flavour Perfect For A Salad, Stir-fry, Juicing And As A Steamed Vegetable

Check Fresh Produce Kale Mix Red & Green prepacked 175g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fresh Produce Kale Mix Red & Green prepacked 175g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
EarthyBitter
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladStir FryMeal PrepOn The Go