Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is FRESH SALVADORIAN SOUR CREAM, FRESH SALVADORIAN Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRADE A CULTURED PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, ANNATTO (COLOR), ENZYMES

Check FRESH SALVADORIAN SOUR CREAM, FRESH SALVADORIAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FRESH SALVADORIAN SOUR CREAM, FRESH SALVADORIAN is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidicSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingCookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? FRESH SALVADORIAN SOUR CREAM, FRESH SALVADORIAN | Spoonful