Is FRESH SELECTION CHOCOLATE PRETZEL NUT MIX Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk powder
- whey powder
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE PRETZELS (COATING [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA]), PRETZELS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE, MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID], CANOLA AND SOYBEAN OILS, SALT, MALT, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST), HOPE, PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, HONEY, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, COTTONSEED AND PEANUT AND COCONUT OILS, SALT), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check FRESH SELECTION CHOCOLATE PRETZEL NUT MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRESH SELECTION CHOCOLATE PRETZEL NUT MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


