Is FRESH SELECTION CHOCOLATE PRETZEL NUT MIX Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin-b2
  • mononitrate-b1

riboflavin-b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE PRETZELS (COATING [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA]), PRETZELS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE, MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID], CANOLA AND SOYBEAN OILS, SALT, MALT, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST), HOPE, PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, HONEY, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, COTTONSEED AND PEANUT AND COCONUT OILS, SALT), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).

Check FRESH SELECTION CHOCOLATE PRETZEL NUT MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? FRESH SELECTION CHOCOLATE PRETZEL NUT MIX | Spoonful