Is FRESH SPINACH CONQUESO, REAL CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized nonfat milk
- milk
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
- american cheese
- cheese cultures
- +1 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ENZYMES), AMERICAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, XANTHAN GUM), ONIONS, SPINACH, TOMATOES, AGAVE, GARLIC, SEA SALT, SPICES.
Check FRESH SPINACH CONQUESO, REAL CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRESH SPINACH CONQUESO, REAL CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


