Is FRESH SPINACH DIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a cultured cream
- sour cream
grade a cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOUR CREAM (GRADE A CULTURED CREAM), MAYONNAISE (EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, PASTEURIZED WHOLE EGGS, FILTERED WATER, HONEY, WHITE VINEGAR, SEA SALT, DRY MUSTARD, LEMON JUICE), SPINACH, ONIONS, WATER CHESTNUTS, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, DILL WEED, PARSLEY, TOMATO, CARROT, TURMERIC, GARLIC, SPICES.
Check FRESH SPINACH DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRESH SPINACH DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


