Is Fresh Thyme Better Balanced Ketchup 50% Less Sodium Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Tomato Concentrate, Tapioca Syrup, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Less Than 2% of Salt, Onion Powder, Spices, Natural Flavor.
Check Fresh Thyme Better Balanced Ketchup 50% Less Sodium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Thyme Better Balanced Ketchup 50% Less Sodium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Old El Paso Taco 25% Less Sodium Seasoning Mix, 1 oz
Better Than Bouillon All Natural Reduced Sodium Chicken Base, 8.00 Oz
Swanson Natural Goodness 33% Less Sodium Chicken Broth, 14.5 oz Can
Velveeta Cheese Original Melts Better 45% Less Fat - 16 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


