Is Fresh Thyme Farmers Market Blueberry Acai Flavored Dark Chocolate, Blueberry Acai Dairy Free?

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA FLAVOR), BLUEBERRY GRANULATE (FRUIT [BLUEBERRY PUREE, APPLE PUREE, BLUEBERRY JUICE], GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, PALM FAT, GELLING AGENT [PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRUS FIBER, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID]), FREEZE DRIED ACAI BERRY POWDER, BLUEBERRY FLAVOR.
Check Fresh Thyme Farmers Market Blueberry Acai Flavored Dark Chocolate, Blueberry Acai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Thyme Farmers Market Blueberry Acai Flavored Dark Chocolate, Blueberry Acai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Glutino Gluten Free Blueberry Acai Flavored Oven Baked Bars, 7.05 oz. 5-Count
DARK CHOCOLATE NATURE'S RASPBERRIES FROZEN FRESH IN WHITE & DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Bar


