Is Fresh Thyme Farmers Market French Style Organic Dressing, French Style Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC VEGETABLE OIL (ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR ORGANIC CANOLA OIL), ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC CULTURED DEXTROSE, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC ONION*, ORGANIC GARLIC*.
Check Fresh Thyme Farmers Market French Style Organic Dressing, French Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Thyme Farmers Market French Style Organic Dressing, French Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
Briannas Home Style Real French Vinaigrette Dressing - 12fl oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Creamer Organic Coconutmilk French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


