Is Fresh Thyme Farmers Market French Style Organic Dressing, French Style Gluten Free?

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC VEGETABLE OIL (ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR ORGANIC CANOLA OIL), ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC CULTURED DEXTROSE, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC ONION*, ORGANIC GARLIC*.
Check Fresh Thyme Farmers Market French Style Organic Dressing, French Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Thyme Farmers Market French Style Organic Dressing, French Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
Briannas Home Style Real French Vinaigrette Dressing - 12fl oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Creamer Organic Coconutmilk French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


