Is Fresh Thyme Farmers Market Organic Chicken Broth Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic chicken flavor
- organic chicken stock
organic chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Chicken Stock, Contains Less than 2% of Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Vegetable Flavor (Contains Organic Carrot, Organic Onion, Organic Celery), Organic Chicken Flavor, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate, Organic Turmeric, Organic Mushroom Powder.
Check Fresh Thyme Farmers Market Organic Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Thyme Farmers Market Organic Chicken Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


