Is Fresh Thyme Farmers Market Original Almondmilk Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almondmilk (filtered Water, Almonds) Cane Syrup, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin E Acetate, Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D2. Contains: Almonds.
Check Fresh Thyme Farmers Market Original Almondmilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Thyme Farmers Market Original Almondmilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
RITZ Crackers Fresh Stacks Original 8 Count - 11.8 Oz
BLUE DIAMOND, ALMOND BREEZE, ALMONDMILK, REFRIGERATED, UNSWEETENED ORIGINAL, UNSWEETENED ORIGINAL
Blue Diamond® Almond Breeze® Original Almondmilk 32 fl. oz. Carton
Nabisco Premium Fresh Stacks Original Topped with Sea Salt Saltine Crackers 13.6 oz. Box
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Original Pork Sausage Roll
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


