No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Fresh Thyme Farmers Market Shredded Parmesan Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor). Contains Milk.

Check Fresh Thyme Farmers Market Shredded Parmesan Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
GarnishingMeal PrepSalad
Lactose Free? Fresh Thyme Farmers Market Shredded Parmesan Cheese | Spoonful