Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Fresh Thyme Farmers Market Shredded Parmesan Cheese Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor). Contains Milk.

Check Fresh Thyme Farmers Market Shredded Parmesan Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
GarnishingMeal PrepSalad
Tree Nut Free? Fresh Thyme Farmers Market Shredded Parmesan Cheese | Spoonful