Is Fresh Thyme Market Market Salad Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rustic Spring Mix (red Oak, Green Oak, Red Tango, Green Tango (greens May Vary By Season)), Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Refined Sunflower Oil (processing Aid)), Red Balsamic Vinaigrette (water, Soybean Oil And/or Canola Oil, Balsamic Vinegar (wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Caramel Color), Inverted Sugar, Sherry Wine, Red Wine Vinegar, Romano Cheese (pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Olive Oil, Salt, <2% Of: Dijon Mustard (white Distilled Vinegar, Water, #1 Grade Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Onion Powder, Spices, Turmeric, Natural Flavors), Shallots, Distilled Vinegar, Basil, Dehydrated Garlic, Extractive Of Rice, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper), Walnuts, Crumbled Blue Cheese (blue Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Penicillium Roqueforti), Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking))
Check Fresh Thyme Market Market Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Thyme Market Market Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


